FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Boa Constrictor Snake T-shirt

1043052

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Dimitar Neshev
Snakes
Unisex

Qty

Get the squeeze while wearing this snake t-shirt from The Mountain®. The realistic reptile artwork by Dimitar Neshev features a Boa Constrictor that looks like it's wrapped around the wearer.

Did you know? In the wild Boa Constrictors can be found in hot tropical places both on the ground and in trees.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Dimitar Neshev was born in Bulgaria and grew up with a passion for the arts.  He studied painting at the National Academy of Fine Arts in Sofia, Bulgaria, and later moved to Canada to continue his painting career.  He now resides and creates art in Florida.  

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.