FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Thoughtful White Tiger T-shirt

1059642

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Carol Cavalaris
Tigers
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Thoughtful White Tiger is a big cat t-shirt from The Mountain® featuring the artwork of Carol Cavalaris.  The design is a white tiger with blue eyes resting in grass, looking as if it he were deep in thought.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Carol Cavalaris is an American artist that grew up in California and now resides in Colorado. She has a background in fine art oil painting but enjoys using digital art to create her beautiful artwork. She covers a range of genres from animals to fantasy and wildlife.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.