FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Extended returns & exchanges for Christmas period. 

Border Collie Face T-shirt

1036061

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Vincent Hie
Dogs
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Border Collie Face T-shirt from The Mountain® is a big face design by Vincent Hie.  People will know you're a dog lover from miles away, when they see you wearing this larger than life Border Collie t-shirt. The size of the design give it a 3D appearance. 

Did you know? 
The Border Collie is a working and herding dog breed developed in the Anglo-Scottish border region for herding livestock, especially sheep.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Vincent Hie is a digital artist from the Netherlands. While he got his start painting and drawing traditionally he now uses digital software. He is best known for his attention to detail and this is most evident on his Big Face animal designs.  He also loves fantasy and covers just about all genres with regard to art. His artwork can be found on our t-shirts and apparel as well as giftware.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.