FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Use Code 10OFF  and get £10 off, when you spend over £100!

Spend Over 100 Get 10 off.png

Hamster Face T-shirt

1036213

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Michael McGloin
Hamsters
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Adult Hamster Face T-shirt from The Mountain®. If you love the Big Face collection from The Mountain® you'll love this t-shirt. The artwork by Michael McGloin features the face and hands of an adorable hamster.  

Did you know? This Big Face hamster t-shirt was part of the television show, The Apprentice UK series 11 for their pet show in week 4.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton.
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner:  Michael McGloin has been the Art/Creative Director of The Mountain® for over 20 years, worked with 100’s of different artists to define the look of The Mountain® brand, and personally designed over 1000 shirts for The Mountain®. Michael began designing t-shirts in 1987 and selling psychedelic t-shirts on Grateful Dead and Phish tours. In 1990, Michael started a t-shirt company called ArtWear that printed designs from a collective of artists who were paid royalties on every shirt sold. Then in 1992, he met Michael K. and Michael G. who wanted to create an apparel printing company, and when the 3 Michael's united, The Mountain® apparel was born.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.