FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Extended returns & exchanges for Christmas period. 

Big Face Panda Bear T-shirt

1035585

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£28.99

Adult
Vincent Hie
Panda Bears
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

The giant panda is the most iconic animal from China. This adorable Big Face t-shirt from The Mountain® features the face of the panda bear.

Did you know? In a single day, panda bears can spend 12 to 16 hours eating, consuming up to 44 lb (20 kg) of bamboo. 

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Vincent Hie is a digital artist from the Netherlands. While he got his start painting and drawing traditionally he now uses digital software. He is best known for his attention to detail and this is most evident on his Big Face animal designs.  He also loves fantasy and covers just about all genres with regard to art. His artwork can be found on our t-shirts and apparel as well as giftware.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.