FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Extended returns & exchanges for Christmas period. 

Breakthrough Skull T-shirt

1062477

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£37.99

Adult
David Penfound
Skulls
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Breakthrough Skull T-shirt from The Mountain® features the fantasy artwork of David Penfound. This horror t-shirt features the screen printed image of a skull tearing through the front of the shirt.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: David Penfound is a UK artist and one of our most popular. His works range from animals to fantasy and can be found all over our t-shirts, apparel & giftware. David's realistic and stunning artwork has been used on television and film.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.