FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Use Code 10OFF  and get £10 off, when you spend over £100!

Spend Over 100 Get 10 off.png

The Fortune Teller T-shirt

1042463

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Lisa Parker
Cats
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

The Fortune Teller t-shirt from The Mountain® features the fantasy artwork of UK artist Lisa Parker.  A tabby cat lays on a pile of spell books, with a crystal ball and pocket watch. While you wait for the fortune teller to tell you your future, it looks as if this cat already knows what's in store.

This fantasy cat t-shirt is unisex and has a classic cut making it suitable for women and men. 

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Lisa Parker is a UK artist who paints everything from wildlife to fantasy. Her black cats and wolves are a particular favourite and can be found on apparel and giftware.  Lisa has a massive following both in the UK and worldwide and enjoys interacting with her fans on social media.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.