FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

The Witching Hour Cat T-shirt

1038255

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery

£28.99

Adult
Lisa Parker
Cats
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

The Witching Hour T-shirt from The Mountain® features the fantasy artwork of UK artist Lisa Parker. The moon is full, and laying on a pile of spell books a black cat gazes at the flame of flickering candle. It's time for magic.

This fantasy cat t-shirt is nothing short of enchanting and the realistic artwork keeps you mesmerised. The classic cut means the shirt is suitable for women and men. 

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Lisa Parker is a UK artist who paints everything from wildlife to fantasy. Her black cats and wolves are a particular favourite and can be found on apparel and giftware.  Lisa has a massive following both in the UK and worldwide and enjoys interacting with her fans on social media.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.