FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Extended returns & exchanges for Christmas period. 

Dragon Wolf Moon T-shirt

1031941

The Mountain®

All sizes include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Ed Beard
Fantasy
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

There's magic in the air tonight. Side by side a wolf and a dragon howl at the moon under the evening sky. Whether you like to howl at the moon like a wolf, or you are a fan of Game of Thrones and love dragons; this t-shirt design by Ed Beard will surely impress. The combination of wildlife and fantasy makes this unisex t-shirt from The Mountain® a winner.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.