FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Use Code 10OFF  and get £10 off, when you spend over £100!

Spend Over 100 Get 10 off.png

Funnelweb T-shirt

1042012

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Michael Cahill
Costume
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Funnelweb T-shirt is a design by Michael Cahill. You'll look like you're wearing leather and chains with this realistic design. Can you spot the spider? It's a great t-shirt for Halloween or fancy dress.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Michael Cahill originally grew up in Southern California, but his passion for painting, history, mythology, and the exploration of far off places has taken him all over the world.  Michael's love of reading anything he could find started at a young age, and through reading he felt compelled to draw and paint the images that his imagination was creating. Inspired by the stories of pirates, great explorers, adventurers, fantasy books, science fiction characters, and everything in between led him to paint all the time in order to show others what he was seeing,

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.