FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Extended returns & exchanges for Christmas period. 

Gothic Guardian Dragon T-shirt

1057351

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Anne Stokes
Dragons
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Gothic Guardian t-shirt is a design by UK artist Anne Stokes. This fantasy t-shirt features a red dragon clinging to a celtic cross covered in red gem stones.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Anne Stokes is a fantasy artist from the UK whose early work has appeared in role-playing games, particularly Dungeons & Dragons. Much of her stunning artwork features wolves, dragons and fantasy which can be found on our apparel.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.