FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Sasquatch T-shirt

1062436

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£37.99

Adult
James Ryman
Fantasy
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Sasquatch t-shirt from The Mountain® features the artwork of fantasy artist James Ryman.  The t-shirt image features the mysterious big foot monster.  Is it man or beast? or maybe it's both! Is it fantasy or real? No one knows for sure, but if you ever go into the woods be on the watch for the Sasquatch. 

Did you know? The term sasquatch is an Anglicized derivative of the Halkomelem word sásq'ets. Halkomelem is the language of the First Nations in British Coloumbia.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: James Ryman is a UK artist based in the Midlands. He is well known for his fantasy artwork depicting skeletons and ghoulish monsters. His artwork can be found on a number of mediums and he has worked with The Mountain® for a number of years.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.