FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Canada The Beautiful T-shirt

1085692

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Tami Alba
North American Animals
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Canada The Beautiful is a stunning ode to the North American wildlife found in Canada by Tami Alba. The image features the Canadian flag in the background with a moose, wolf, and bear hunting for a jumping salmon in a river bed.  This t-shirt from The Mountain® has a classic fit suitable for women and men.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Tami Alba’s artistic abilities were apparent from an early age.  By age twelve, tantalized by the mysteries and beauty of wildlife in the natural world, Tami began expressing her love of animals through realism art using pencil and charcoal. Most of her artwork features big cats, polar bears, sea life, wolves and cosmic art.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.