FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Star Forming Region of NCG604 T-shirt

4370713

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Smithsonian
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

This beautiful space t-shirt from The Mountain® features the Star Forming Region of NCG604 and is taken from the image by Hubble telescope.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Smithsonian Institution:

Founded in 1846, the Smithsonian is the world’s largest museum and research complex consisting of 19 museums and galleries, the National Zoological Park and nine global research centers.  The Smithsonian’s National Zoo and Conservation Biology Institute leads the Smithsonian’s global effort to save species, better understand ecosystems, and train future generations of conservationists.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.