FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Northern Lights Wolf T-shirt

1048812

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Collin Bogle
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Northern Lights T-shirt features the artwork of wildlife artist Collin Bogle. The moon is full, the air is crisp and the snow crunches beneath the feet of the running wolves.The Northern lights in the arctic sky put on a show above the tree lined mountains. Be part of the wolf pack wearing this wolf t-shirt The Northern Lights t-shirt from The Mountain® is unisex and the classic cut makes it suitable for women and men.

Did you know? Northern lights (Auroras borealis) in the arctic can be seen from space.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Collin Bogle is an American artist who is the son of a renowned artist. He has created some of the most realistic wildlife and floral art. He lives in Seattle, Washington where he is inspired by a lot of the wildlife there. His wolves are a particular favourite of our customers. 

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.