FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Three Wolf Moon T-shirt

1020531

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery

£24.99

Adult
Antonia Neshev
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Three Wolf Moon is the original t-shirt design that went viral on Amazon thanks to a funny review. The epic design is simple it features three wolves howling at a full moon. Videos and parodies have even been made about this epic wolf t-shirt from The Mountain®

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Antonia Neshev is a wildlife artist and illustrator. She resides in Florida and has worked with The Mountain® for a number of years. Her artwork Three Wolf Moon went viral putting her art firmly in the hearts of wolf lovers world wide.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.