FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Warrior Wolf T-shirt

1049793

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Jeremy Paul
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Warrior Wolf T-shirt is a design by Jeremy Paul. If you love wolves and are looking for a tee that captures the essence of a wolf then this grey wolf portrait makes a great shirt. The Big Face design pulls you into the wolf's gaze. The scars on it's muzzle show this wolf has seen many battles.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: UK artist Jeremy Paul had a successful career in Marine Biology before becoming a professional wildlife artist. He travelled extensively and while living in Spain and parts of Scotland and remote areas of the British Isles he started painting the abundant wildlife and wilderness he experienced.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.