FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Wolf Couple Sunset T-shirt

1059382

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Vincent Hie
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Wolf Couple Sunset T-shirt is a wildlife design by Vincent Hie. This beautiful t-shirt features a pair of wolves peering from a snow covered mountain ledge.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Vincent Hie is a digital artist from the Netherlands. While he got his start painting and drawing traditionally he now uses digital software. He is best known for his attention to detail and this is most evident on his Big Face animal designs.  He also loves fantasy and covers just about all genres with regard to art. His artwork can be found on our t-shirts and apparel as well as giftware.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.