FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Use Code 10OFF  and get £10 off, when you spend over £100!

Spend Over 100 Get 10 off.png

Wolf Heart T-shirt

1038171

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Carol Cavalaris
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Wolf Heart T-shirt is a beautiful wildlife design by Carol Cavalaris. Love is in the air! This Native American t-shirt features a pair of white wolves within a heart of feathers and beads. This unisex tee is suitable for men and women.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Carol Cavalaris lives in the middle of a forest in the high country of Colorado. It is the wild beauty of her surroundings that inspires her digital paintings of wildlife and nature. She grew up in Southern California and has been creating since childhood, always drawing, painting or making something. She enjoys many creative adventures, including sculpting, stained glass art, being a display artist, an interior designer, a graphic artist, a copywriter, a songwriter, a novelist, and a creative director. She owned an ad agency with her husband for years, doing everything from producing books to print ads to tv commercials

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.