FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Extended returns & exchanges for Christmas period. 

Wolf Portrait T-shirt

10123871

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery

£24.99

Adult
Dave Merrick
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

The wildlife design by Dave Merrick is a monochromatic portrait of a wolf's face with blue eyes. In the background there is a faded copy of this image and then again behind that is the faint artwork of it's eyes.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: Dave Merrick is a world renowned artist from Colorado.  He enjoys painting both portraits and wildlife.  He has done many portraits of celebrities, presidents and cowboys. His astoundingly lifelike artwork can be found on t-shirts & giftware from The Mountain®.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.