FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Wolfpack Moon Adult Wolf T-shirt

1041122

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
David Penfound
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Wolfpack Moon T-shirt from The Mountain® features the artwork of David Penfound. The wolf t-shirt design is four wolves howling at the moon. Golden and red leaves on the forest bed mean autumn is here and soon the rocky cliffs in the background will be covered in snow. 

This adult wolf t-shirt is unisex and the classic cut has a loose fit that is suitable to both men and women.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: David Penfound is a UK artist and one of our most popular. His works range from animals to fantasy and can be found all over our t-shirts, apparel & giftware. David's realistic and stunning artwork has been used on television and film.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.