FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Wolves of the Storm T-shirt

1041113

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
Mike Sanford
Wolves
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Wolves of the Storm t-shirt from The Mountain® features the artwork of Mike Sanford. You can almost feel the electricity in the air as a storm is brewing with this screen printed wolf t-shirt. Lightening bolts down from the sky while wolves howl at the moon. 

This adult wolf t-shirt has a classic cut that is loose and suitable for men and women. A fashion must have if you love wildlife and wolves.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.