FREE UK DELIVERY! WE SHIP WORLDWIDE!

EARN LOYALTY POINTS AS YOU SHOP!

Spend over £100 and get £10 Off - Use Code 10OFF  at check out

Red Panda Portrait T-shirt

1049772

The Mountain®

All prices include UK Standard Delivery.

£24.99

Adult
David Penfound
Unisex
100% Cotton

Qty

Red Panda Portrait t-shirt from The Mountain® is a must have for all animal lovers. This Big Face design by David Penfound features the adorable Red Panda. The realistic artwork is so detailed the fur, right down to his whiskers looks real. Native to the Eastern Himalayas and South Western China, like the panda bear the red panda feeds mostly on bamboo. This adult Red Panda t-shirt is unisex and perfect for men or women.

Did you know? When descending a tree head-first, the red panda rotates its ankle to control its descent, one of the few climbing species to do so.

  • 100% pre-washed, pre-shrunk cotton
  • Hand-dyed using water based inks. 
  • Reinforced double stitching on all seams.

Artist Corner: David Penfound is a UK artist and one of our most popular. His works range from animals to fantasy and can be found all over our t-shirts, apparel & giftware. David's realistic and stunning artwork has been used on television and film.

Write a review

Classic Tee Size Chart

SizeLength in inchesLength in Cms.Width in inchesWidth in Cms.
Small26.466.1418.0545.87
Medium27.970.8619.9550.67
Large29.7675.5921.8555.49
X-Large30.6977.9523.7560.32
2X-Large32.5582.6724.762.73
3X-Large34.4187.4026.667.56
4X-Large35.7590.802871.12
5X-Large36.592.7129.7575.56


Need help selecting the right size?

Take your favourite top and lay it out flat.  Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the bottom and this will give you the length.  To get the width, measure arm pit to arm pit. Now select the size closest to the chart above.

If you know your chest measurements, for example you have a 40 inch chest. You'd half it and select the size from the chart above. Should you still be unsure please use the contact us page and we'll be happy to assist you further.